English (Military Administration)
responsibility [correct]
DEF: An obligation to carry out a task or activity as part of a job, role or legal obligation.
OBS: responsibility: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation pour une personne d'accomplir une activité liée à son emploi, à son rôle ou à un devoir fondé en loi.
OBS: responsabilité : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.