English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
restorer [correct, noun]; restorer gene [correct]; fertility restorer gene
DEF: A gene which restores male fertility in plants.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
restaurateur [correct, masculine noun]; restaureur [correct, masculine noun]; gène de restauration [correct, masculine noun]; gène restaurateur [correct, masculine noun]; gène régénérateur [correct, masculine noun]; gène de restauration de la fertilité [masculine noun]
DEF: Gène qui rétablit la fertilité mâle dans un programme de sélection végétale.