English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
habitat rehabilitation [correct]; habitat restoration [correct]; habitat remediation [correct]; habitat revitalization [correct]
DEF: The management of a degraded habitat aimed at restoring it to an ecologically superior state.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
restauration de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]; remise en état de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]; remise en valeur de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]; revalorisation de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Gestión del medio ambiente)
restauración del hábitat [correct, feminine noun]; rehabilitación del hábitat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de acelerar la recuperación de un ecosistema que ha sido degradado, con el objetivo final de que sea autosuficiente y capaz de recuperarse después de perturbaciones naturales.