English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
full view mirror; full-view mirror [correct]
OBS: Mirror used by hearing impaired persons.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
rétroviseur à grand angle [correct, masculine noun]; rétroviseur à très grand champ de vision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rétroviseur plus grand que le rétroviseur ordinaire qui remplace ce dernier ainsi que les rétroviseurs latéraux.