English (Environmental Economics; Ecology (General))
environmental assets [correct, plural]; environmental resources [see observation, plural]
CONT: ... environmental assets, i.e. water resources, land resources, forest resources, fish resources, wild life, non renewable resources, man-made stock (historical sites, ...) ...
CONT: The fact that major environmental (or natural) resources -- air and water -- are, from the point of view of the individual, public goods means, in fact, that those enterprises which avoid the frequently heavy costs of fighting pollution are more economically competitive than those which are environment conscious.
OBS: "Environmental resources" is often associated with "natural resources" and therefore has a more restricted sense. "Environmental assets" includes man-made stock.
OBS: environmental assets: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’environnement” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie environnementale; Écologie (Généralités))
patrimoine naturel [correct, masculine noun]; richesses de l'environnement [proposal, feminine noun, plural]; stocks environnement [masculine noun, plural]; ressources de l'environnement [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: stocks environnement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’environnement» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
recursos ambientales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; recursos medioambientales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recursos naturales constituídos por la atmósfera, aguas interiores, superficiales y subterráneas, estuarios, mar territorial, suelo, subsuelo, elementos de la biosfera, como fauna y flora [es decir] los elementos naturales bióticos y abióticos de que dispone el ser humano, para satisfacer sus necesidades económicas, sociales y culturales.