English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common three-seeded mercury [correct]; common threeseed mercury [correct]; Virginia threeseed mercury [correct]; rhombic copperleaf [correct]; rhombic three-seeded mercury [correct]; three-seed mercury [correct]; three-seeded mercury [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: three-seeded mercury: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ricinelle rhomboïde [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; acalyphe de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]; acalyphe rhomboïdal [correct, masculine noun]; ricinelle de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: ricinelle rhomboïde : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: ricinelle rhomboïde : nom vulgaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Chamaesyce glyptosperma.