English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations; Overhead Cableways)
heel tackle [correct]
DEF: A system of lines and blocks for tightening the skyline.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière; Transporteurs aériens sur câbles)
ridage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble composé de câbles et de poulies employé pour tendre un câble porteur.