English (Symptoms (Medicine))
rigor [correct]
DEF: A sudden chill, especially one accompanied by fits of shivering. Generally prodromal of certain infections.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
frisson solennel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ascension brusque de la température avec sensation de froid intense et claquement de dents, traduisant, au cours d'un état infectieux, la diffusion dans le sang du germe en cause.