English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
austerian [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who advocates ... cutting government expenditures, particularly social expenditures, in an effort to cut governmental deficits.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rigoriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan d'une politique de rigueur, voire d'austérité, en réponse à un déséquilibre économique ou budgétaire.
OBS: rigoriste : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 13 décembre 2017.