English (Translation; Language Problems)
do-gooder
CONT: I am going to do it no matter what bluenose and do-gooders say.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
bien pensant [masculine noun]; rigoriste [masculine and feminine noun]; puritain [masculine noun]
CONT: Je le ferai sans m'occuper de ce que les puritains et les rigoristes diront.