English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
runway intersection light [correct]; RIL [correct]
CONT: Runway intersection lights ... are deployed at a runway ... intersection and illuminate when it is unsafe to enter a runway intersection.
OBS: runway intersection light: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu d'intersection de pistes [correct, masculine noun]; RIL [masculine noun]
OBS: feu d'intersection de pistes : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.