English (Urinary Tract)
kidney [correct]
DEF: ... any organ serving to remove water, or water soluble substances, from the blood ...
French (Appareil urinaire)
rein [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les reins [des Vertébrés supérieurs] sont les principaux organes d'excrétion. Ils épurent le sang de ses déchets.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
riñón [correct, masculine noun]