English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Processing of Mineral Products)
rinsing [correct]
DEF: The removal by spraying, usually with water, of fine or foreign material present among or adhering to larger particles.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Préparation des produits miniers)
rinçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de rincer.