English (Photography)
rinse [correct, noun]; rinsing [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a brief clean water wash between steps of a processing cycle to reduce carry-over of one solution into another.
French (Photographie)
rinçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lavage superficiel exécuté de manière expéditive.