English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Property Law (common law))
riparian [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who owns property or rights on the banks of a river [or] one who lives on land along a riverbank.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
riverain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui habite une propriété, qui possède un terrain près d'un cours d'eau, d'une étendue d'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Derecho de propiedad (common law))
ribereño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] persona que es dueña o moradora de [un terreno o] una finca contigua a un río.