English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Plant Biology; Animal Biology)
riparian [correct, adjective]; ripicolous [correct]
DEF: Relating to or living or located on the bank of a natural watercourse ...
PHR: riparian grasses, riparian health assessments
PHR: riparian animal species
PHR: riparian plant species
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Biologie végétale; Biologie animale)
riverain [correct, adjective]; ripicole [correct]; rivulaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui vit, qui croît sur les rives des eaux courantes.
PHR: graminées riveraines, herbes riveraines, zones riveraines
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Biología vegetal; Biología animal)
ribereño [correct, adjective]; ripícola [correct]
PHR: vegetación ripícola