English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
risus sardonicus [correct]
DEF: A peculiar grin, as seen in tetanus, caused by acute spasm of facial muscles.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rire sardonique [correct, masculine noun]; rictus sardonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facies observé dans le tétanos; la contracture des muscles peauciers donne l'impression que le malade rit.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
risa sardónica [correct, feminine noun]