English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
Reduced Instruction Set Computer [correct]; RISC [correct]
CONT: Industry-standard components are being incorporated where ever possible, including Hewlett Packard's PA-VME RISC- - Reduced Instruction Set Computer processors.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
Ensemble d'instruction informatisé rapide [correct, masculine noun]; RISC [correct]
CONT: Le Senit SDC fait largement appel à des composants du commerce, notamment aux processeurs PA-VME RISC - Ensemble d'instruction informatisé rapide.