English (Air Transport)
risk of collision [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The risk classification of an aircraft proximity in which serious risk of collision has existed.
OBS: risk of collision: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
risque de collision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Classe de risque d'un cas de proximité d'aéronefs dans lequel il y a eu un grave risque de collision.
OBS: risque de collision : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
riesgo de colisión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Clasificación de riesgo de una situación de proximidad de aeronaves en la que ha existido un grave riesgo de colisión.
OBS: riesgo de colisión: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).