English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Ship Piloting)
capful of wind [correct]
DEF: A sudden light breeze.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Pilotage des navires)
risée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite brise, subite et passagère.