English (Modern Construction Methods; Metal Construction)
riveted structure [correct]; riveted construction [proposal]
DEF: A structure whose plates or parts are fastened together by means of rivets.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Construction métallique)
construction rivée [correct, feminine noun]; construction rivetée [feminine noun]
DEF: Construction faite au moyen de pièces métalliques assemblées à l'aide de rivets.
OBS: River : Assembler avec des rivets (synonyme : riveter).
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Construcción metálica)
construcción roblonada [correct, feminine noun]