English (Corporate Management; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
risk management option [correct]; RMO [correct]
CONT: [A] risk management option for dairy farmers is a crop insurance product called LGM-Dairy [Livestock Gross Margin for Dairy] designed to protect their profit margin. LGM-Dairy provides protection against loss of gross margin (market value of milk minus feed costs) on milk produced from dairy cows.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
option de gestion des risques [correct, feminine noun]