English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
roamer [correct]; roaming subscriber [correct]; roving user [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A mobile subscriber traveling outside the service area in which he is registered.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
abonné itinérant [correct, masculine noun]; usager itinérant [correct, masculine noun]; abonné visiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abonné d'un service mobile en déplacement dans une zone de rattachement autre que celle dans laquelle a été souscrit son abonnement.*c
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
abonado transeúnte [correct, masculine noun]