English (Clothing (Military))
robe [correct]
OBS: Ecclesiastical, judicial, and academic clothing may be worn over an appropriate order of dress, or in lieu of uniform. (CF Dress Instructions)
French (Habillement (Militaire))
robe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tenue vestimentaire des FC