English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cut-off valve
OBS: Automatic brake valve component.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
robinet d'arrêt [masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du robinet de mécanicien.