English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
float valve [correct]
DEF: Regulating valve controlled by liquid level.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques)
régleur à flotteur [correct, masculine noun]; robinet à flotteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte d'appareil régleur commandé par les variations du niveau de liquide enregistré par un flotteur.
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Máquinas frigoríficas)
válvula de flotador [correct, feminine noun]