English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
high-side float [correct]; high-side float valve [correct]; high side float valve [correct]; high pressure float valve [correct]; high-pressure float valve [correct]; high side float [correct]
DEF: Refrigerant control mechanism which controls the level of the liquid refrigerant in the high-pressure side of mechanism.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régleur à flotteur haute pression [correct, masculine noun]; régleur à flotteur côté HP [correct, masculine noun]; régleur à flotteur HP [proposal, masculine noun]; robinet à flotteur haute pression [proposal, masculine noun]; robinet à flotteur HP [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet-régleur muni d'un flotteur réagissant aux variations de niveau de liquide côté haute pression.