English (Helicopters (Military))
crossover valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crossover valve: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
robinet d'intercommunication [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'intercommunication : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.