English (Plumbing)
multiple-port valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multiple-port valve: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
robinet multivoies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; robinet à plusieurs voies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet multivoies; robinet à plusieurs voies : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).