English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
stall cock [correct]
DEF: A valve on the vacuum line of the milking machine which is placed at the stall of each cow for attaching the suction hose of the milking machine.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
robinet de vide [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de prise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des robinets de vide doivent être installés dans la partie supérieure de la ligne.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
grifo de vacío [masculine noun]