English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
condensate drain cock [correct]; drain cock [correct]
DEF: Hand-operated valve mounted on the lower section of an air-brake reservoir and used for condensate draining.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
robinet de purge de condensats [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de purge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet placé au point bas d'un réservoir d'air comprimé, permettant l'évacuation des condensats.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula de purga de agua condensada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula ubicada en el punto más bajo del tanque de aire comprimido para evacuar el agua resultante de la condensación.