English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
pet cock; petcock
DEF: A small drain cock or small valve which is opened to release air from the upper part of a water pipe.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet de purge [masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet adapté à une conduite ou à un récipient pour purger l'air ou l'eau condensée.