English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
manual drain valve
OBS: Manual drain valves are found only on older locomotives.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de purge [masculine noun]
OBS: Les robinets de purge n'existent que sur les anciennes locomotives.