English (Algae)
fucus [correct]; rockweed [correct]
DEF: Any of a genus (Fucus, order Fucales) of brown algae with a flattened and forking plant body that bears swollen bladders.
French (Algues)
fucus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algue brune (phéophycées) de la famille des fucacées, constituant la plus grande partie de ce qu'on nomme communément goémon et improprement varech.
Spanish (Algas)
fuco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alga parda de ramificación dicótoma abundante en las costas, que se utiliza industrialmente para la obtención de agaragar y yodo.