English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
light trimmer; tipping machine
OBS: Most horticultural trimmers have a short reciprocating knife which is driven between closely spaced guards by an electric motor
OBS: ... one type of trimmer is mechanically driven through a flexible drive, and another employs compressed air.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
rogneuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine proche de la prétailleuse, mais moins robuste car destinée à la taille des rameaux en vert.