English (Fish)
thornback ray [correct]; thornback skate [correct]; roker [correct]; Madeiran ray [correct]; maiden ray [correct]; thornback maid ray [correct]; thornback rough ray [correct]; Mediterranean starry ray [correct]
OBS: Raja clavata (thornback skate) is a species of rays in the family [Rajidae].
French (Poissons)
raie bouclée [correct, feminine noun]; clavelade [correct, feminine noun]; raie bouclée clovée [correct, feminine noun]; raiton [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
raya de clavos [masculine noun]