English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
skate [correct, see observation]; ray [correct, see observation]; roker [correct]
OBS: Family: Rajidae.
OBS: skate; ray: trade names recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
raie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Rajidae.
OBS: raie : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
raya [feminine noun]