English (Business and Administrative Documents; Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport))
muster list [correct]
CONT: The muster list, in the a maritime world, is a list of the functions each member of a ship crew is [required] to perform in case of emergency.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
rôle d'appel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rôle d'appel : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.