English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods)
advisory capacity [correct]
DEF: A term indicating that a shipper's agent or representative is not empowered to make definitive decisions or adjustments without approval of the party represented.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises)
rôle consultatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías)
capacidad consultiva [proposal, feminine noun]