English (Maneuvering of Ships; Water Transport; Paddle Sports)
rolling [correct, noun]; roll [correct, noun]
DEF: The rhythmic heeling from one side to the other of a boat.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Transport par eau; Sports de pagaie)
roulis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison alternative du navire sur la droite et sur la gauche sous l'influence de la mer.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Transporte por agua; Deportes de remo)
balanceo [correct, masculine noun]; balance [masculine noun]