English (Computer Graphics)
rolling [correct, standardized]; vertical scrolling [correct, standardized]; roll-up function
DEF: Scrolling restricted to an upward or downward direction.
OBS: rolling; vertical scrolling: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Infographie)
défilement vertical [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Défilement seulement vers le haut ou vers le bas.
OBS: défilement vertical : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
desplazamiento vertical [correct, masculine noun]; enrollamiento vertical [correct, masculine noun]