English (Golf)
greens rolling [correct]; rolling [correct, noun]
DEF: The practice of using a machine to pass a revolving cylinder on the grass of the putting green.
CONT: "Fairway rolling (now) is where greens rolling was in 1992," he says. "I can remember superintendents … looking at our greens roller and chuckling. A typical comment was, 'Yeah, I'll roll greens. Never!' Look where we are in 2016."
French (Golf)
roulage des verts [correct, masculine noun]; roulage des greens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le roulage des greens. Une ancienne méthode de travail, réhabilitée et remise au goût du jour grâce aux nouvelles technologies permet aujourd'hui d'obtenir des greens homogènes, plus roulants, sans effets secondaires de compactage […]
Spanish (Golf)
pase de rodillos [masculine noun]
CONT: Disminuir la frecuencia de corte de los greens y sustituirla por solo pases de rodillos, esto puede realizarse los días de semana cuando se tenga menor afluencia de usuarios, los rodillos tienen una vida útil mucho mayor y no requieren de mucho mantenimiento.