English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering; General Mechanics (Physics))
rolling load
DEF: a load which may be removed or replaced on a structure, not necessarily a dynamic load and including neither wind force nor earthquake loads.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Ingénierie; Mécanique générale (Physique))
charge roulante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: lorsque ces charges sont dynamiques (...) il faut distinguer les charges roulantes et les charges oscillantes. Dans le premier cas, en un point de la chaussée, déformations et contraintes varient au passage de la charge