English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering; Electric Cables)
live load; travelling load; rolling load; roving load
CONT: sufficient strength shall be provided to withstand lateral pressures due to the earth and live loads.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Ingénierie; Câbles électriques)
charge mobile [feminine noun]
CONT: On s'assurera que le blindage est assez résistant pour absorber les pressions latérales qu'exercent le sol et les charges mobiles.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Ingeniería; Cables conductores (Electricidad))
carga móvil [feminine noun]