English (Equipment (Chemistry); Strength of Materials; Microbiology and Parasitology)
rolling resistance
French (Équipement (Chimie); Résistance des matériaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
résistance au roulement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Resistencia de los materiales; Microbiología y parasitología)
resistencia al rodamiento [feminine noun]