English (Printing Processes - Various)
rolling up [correct]
DEF: The application of ink to plates using a roller or rollers.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
encrage au rouleau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application d'encre sur un cliché au moyen d'un rouleau ou de plusieurs rouleaux.