English (Wood Products; Biomass Energy)
cordwood [correct]
DEF: Wood piled up or sold in cords: wood for fuel cut to the length of four feet so as to be readily measurable in cords; ...
French (Produits du bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
bois de corde [correct, masculine noun]; bois enstéré [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de chauffage coupé et débité que l'on empile horizontalement en le délimitant des deux côtés par des montants de soutènement.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Energía de la biomasa)
rollizo [masculine noun]; rollizo para leña [masculine noun]