English (Security)
security tour [correct]
CONT: Planning Security in our Museums .... Master keys must be strictly controlled, and should only be used by security staff during security sweeps and tours.
French (Sécurité)
ronde [correct, feminine noun]; ronde de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parcours et visite qu'effectue, généralement la nuit, un personnel spécialisé (policiers, gardiens, vigiles), pour s'assurer que rien d'anormal n'est survenu dans un lieu dont il a la garde (quartier, groupe d'immeubles, administration, commerce, usine) (...)