English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
thrust washer [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rondelle de butée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rondelle supportant un effort axial dans une boîte de vitesses.