English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
thrust washer [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rondelle-butée [correct, feminine noun]; rondelle de butée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Retirer les joncs d'arrêt sur les axes de satellites, déposer les rondelles-butées (...)