English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
spacing washer
OBS: SKF type ZW spacing washers are required when it is necessary to provide relubrication facilities for a bearing which is protected on both sides by Z sealing washers (...)
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
rondelle-entretoise; rondelle d'écartement
OBS: Pour qu'un roulement, protégé des deux côtés par des rondelles Z, puisse être lubrifié périodiquement, on place une rondelle-entretoise du type ZW d'un côté, contre chacune des deux bagues (...)