English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
rear rotor [correct]; aft rotor
CONT: The rear rotor was carried on a pylon forming part of the fixed vertical fin structure.
CONT: ... the pitch of the aft rotor is increased while the pitch of the forward rotor is decreased.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor arrière [correct, masculine noun]