English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
rotor blade [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotor blade: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Standardization Committee (CUTA) - Helicopters and by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
pale rotor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pale de rotor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pale rotor : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères; pale de rotor : terme uniformisé par l'Organization de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: Pale (de rotor) à vrillage actif.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
pala de rotor [feminine noun]