English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
rotor blade [correct]
OBS: Turbine engines.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
ailette de rotor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aube de rotor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Turbomachines.
OBS: ailette de rotor; aube de rotor : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
álabe de rotor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS