English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Wind Energy)
rotor disk [correct]; rotor disc [correct]
DEF: The circular motion produced by the rotating blades of a wind turbine.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Énergie éolienne)
disque de rotor [correct, masculine noun]; disque rotor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan circulaire décrit par la rotation des pales d'une éolienne.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Energía eólica)
disco de rotor [correct, masculine noun]