English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
seed tape
CONT: Tape seeding method. [This specialist] designs and develops equipment for seeding special vegetable crops, such as seed tapes.
French (Techniques de plantation)
ruban porte-graines
OBS: Le personnel fédéral inspecte les cultures porte-graines sur pied et analyse la semence récoltée (...)