English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
rubber bumper
OBS: E.eight ... rubber bumpers protect cart and walls. Fig.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
butée caoutchouc pare-chocs [feminine noun]
OBS: E.4 butées caoutchouc pare-chocs aux angles. Fig.