English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
curb-to-curb turning radius [correct]; turning radius curb-to-curb
DEF: The smallest radius [a] vehicle can turn without having the front wheels go over the curbs on either side of a street.
OBS: The curb-to-curb turning radius is always smaller than the wall-to-wall turning radius.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
rayon de braquage des roues [masculine noun]; rayon de virage des roues [masculine noun]; RVR [masculine noun]; RVR