English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
code week [correct]; c/w [correct]; week code [correct]; w/c [correct]; w/c
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
semaine codée [correct, feminine noun]; s.c. [correct, feminine noun]; semaine portant l'indicatif hebdomadaire [correct, feminine noun]