English (Statistics)
standard error [correct]; s.e. [correct]; SE [correct]; standard error of the mean [correct]
CONT: The standard deviation of a sampling distribution is called the standard error.
French (Statistique)
erreur-type [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart-type de la distribution des erreurs d'échantillonnage.
Spanish (Estadística)
error típico [correct, masculine noun]; error estándar [masculine noun]