English (Animal Diseases)
swollen head syndrome [correct]; SHS [correct]; S.H.S. [correct]
OBS: A virus disease of poultry.
French (Maladies des animaux)
syndrome infectieux de gonflement de la tête [correct, masculine noun]; S.I.G.T. [correct]; SIGT [correct]; syndrome "grosse tête" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Affection virale de la poule et de la pintade.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
síndrome de cabeza hinchada [correct, masculine noun]; S.H.S. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Proceso patológico provocado por un pneumovirus en las aves.